Red Flannel Festival 5K Run/Walk

5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

September 24, 2016


Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janette Boyd                                            882   36       14        22:46.7      7:19/M

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Parker                                            932    0      134      1:07:01.8     21:33/M

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jainyn Boyd                       Grand Rapids  MI      881   11       50        28:26.1      9:09/M
       2    Sam Richarads                     Grand Rapids  MI      998   09       64        31:25.0     10:06/M
       3    Emma Brinks                                             885   10       67        32:40.1     10:30/M
       4    Alexandria Vanderhyde                                   946   12       80        35:13.9     11:19/M
       5    Hannah Brinks                                           886    6       83        37:12.5     11:58/M
       6    Madeline Helton                                         911   12      105        47:56.3     15:25/M
       7    Reeba Grunwell                                          904   11      106        48:16.4     15:31/M
       8    Josephine Vanderhyde                                    948   10      111        49:33.3     15:56/M
       9    Lila Volkers                      Sparta  MI            972   09      112        49:33.7     15:56/M
      10    Lexi Schenider                                         1962   07      113        50:12.7     16:08/M
      11    Brooklyn Archer                                         831    5      130      1:06:04.8     21:15/M

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hannah Helton                                           910   14       88        38:18.6     12:19/M

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Baxter                                           863   16       78        35:10.2     11:18/M
       2    Valerie Krueger                                         916   17      107        48:24.5     15:34/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Fallon Cotten                     Cedar Springs  MI    1966   24       95        41:21.7     13:18/M
       2    Alexandria Steiner                                      942   23      119        54:56.1     17:40/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandy Grutter                                          905   29       33        26:03.2      8:23/M
       2    Maureen Lewis                                           918   27       51        29:14.0      9:24/M
       3    Michelle Crowl                                          901   29       69        33:01.9     10:37/M
       4    Mindy Mattone                                           921   28       70        33:07.6     10:39/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kim Andrus                        Sand Lake  MI        1960   31       23        24:06.9      7:45/M
       2    Michele Miles                                           924   33       30        25:28.1      8:11/M
       3    Amanda Brinks                                           884   32       84        37:14.0     11:58/M
       4    Colleen Carter                    Waterford  MI        1955   31      100        44:18.1     14:15/M
       5    Carrie Schneider                                       1961   31      114        50:12.7     16:08/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marie Ebe                         Belding  MI           987   38       16        23:13.6      7:28/M
       2    Sandra Vanderhyde-Volkers         Sparta  MI            971   35       34        26:04.9      8:23/M
       3    Katie Vandyke                                           953   38       36        26:12.5      8:25/M
       4    Jenna Hess                        Cedar Springs  MI     978   36       46        28:12.9      9:04/M
       5    Julie Steffen                                           941   36       49        28:25.0      9:08/M
       6    Sarah Stoots                      Greenville  MI        991   35       74        33:47.7     10:52/M
       7    Shannon Vanderhyde                                      951   39      122        58:08.1     18:42/M
       8    Michelle Christie                                      1959   37      127      1:04:29.0     20:44/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenny Haywood                                           909   43       28        25:08.4      8:05/M
       2    Stephanie Phelps                  Cedar Springs  MI     975   42       42        27:16.3      8:46/M
       3    Tracy Kutchuk                                           917   40       48        28:24.5      9:08/M
       4    Amy Wadell                                              954   43       62        31:13.0     10:02/M
       5    Shannon Moorman                                         925   40       76        34:55.9     11:14/M
       6    Jenny Wittkoski                                         955   41       94        41:15.6     13:16/M
       7    Heidi Tucker                                            944   41       96        41:50.4     13:27/M
       8    Jennifer Schullo                  Bailey  MI           1964   43      101        44:19.7     14:15/M
       9    Karen Chapman                     Atlanta  MI           892   43      102        45:14.8     14:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ivy Hubscher                                            914   46       79        35:12.3     11:19/M
       2    Rosalie Baxter                                          864   45      108        48:27.3     15:35/M
       3    Donna Cotten                      Cedar Springs  MI    1965   48      115        51:09.8     16:27/M
       4    Elizabeth Butler                                        890   45      129      1:05:58.9     21:13/M
       5    Pamela Medford-Conley                                   895   46      132      1:06:44.4     21:27/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Rasmussen                   Gowen  MI             973   50       19        23:45.6      7:38/M
       2    Penny Dora                        Greenville  MI        985   51       22        23:56.7      7:42/M
       3    Jill Walcott                      Marne  MI             974   50       38        26:33.5      8:32/M
       4    Lisa Snyder                       Holland  MI           995   52       45        28:08.5      9:03/M
       5    Lisa Sinclair                     Middleville  MI       969   53       55        29:47.3      9:35/M
       6    Nancy Deyman                                            902   56       63        31:22.4     10:05/M
       7    Pam Sheppard                                            938   53       68        32:47.2     10:32/M
       8    Janis Braden                      Greenville  MI        986   59       71        33:22.6     10:44/M
       9    Tina Hill                                               913   51       75        34:00.0     10:56/M
      10    Lis Van Harten                                          952   57       81        35:45.6     11:30/M
      11    Sarah Richmond                                          936   51       91        39:32.4     12:43/M
      12    Pam Brown                         Cedar Springs  MI     967   56       92        40:44.7     13:06/M
      13    Lisetta Sherman                                         939   51       93        40:57.9     13:10/M
      14    Becky Ames                                              813   58       98        42:46.4     13:45/M
      15    Lori Ostrom                                             931   50      109        48:48.5     15:41/M
      16    Darlene Male                      Cedar Springs  MI     980   51      116        51:59.6     16:43/M
      17    Sandra Cole                                             893   50      117        52:22.5     16:50/M
      18    Suzie Stone                       Cedar Springs  MI     996   59      128      1:04:49.9     20:50/M
      19    Sandy Robinson                    Cedar Springs  MI    1953   56      131      1:06:10.3     21:17/M

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Blodget                                            879   63      120        55:18.9     17:47/M
       2    Theresa Burton                                          889   65      121        55:21.3     17:48/M
       3    Judy Vanderhyde                                         949   60      123        58:10.8     18:42/M
       4    Beverly Hale                                            906   69      125        58:29.0     18:48/M

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Smith                                           940   36        1        16:53.3      5:26/M

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 984                                     984            57        30:31.7      9:49/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 983                                     983            60        31:06.2     10:00/M

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elijah Kleynenberg                                      915   10        9        21:16.3      6:50/M
       2    Brotchon Richmond                                       965   11       31        25:28.1      8:11/M
       3    Titus Coy                                               900    8       37        26:27.0      8:30/M
       4    Caleb Christie                                         1956   09       40        27:11.4      8:44/M
       5    William Brinks                                          887   10       52        29:23.4      9:27/M
       6    Dominic Vanderhyde                                      947    9       73        33:44.9     10:51/M
       7    Jacob Christie                                         1957   07      126      1:04:18.5     20:41/M
       8    Caelun Conley                                           894    9      133      1:06:45.3     21:28/M

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jesse Coy                                               897   15        5        20:04.6      6:27/M
       2    Andrew Austin                                           839   14       18        23:36.9      7:35/M
       3    Ethan Coy                                               896   13       26        24:50.5      7:59/M
       4    Ray McCurry                       Morley  MI           1963   14       32        26:00.0      8:22/M
       5    Zach Richards                     Grand Rapids  MI      997   13       56        30:20.2      9:45/M
       6    River Oligney                                           929   13       89        38:21.7     12:20/M
       7    Matthew Tucker                                          945   15       97        41:50.5     13:27/M

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Coy                                              898   19        2        18:04.4      5:49/M
       2    Matthew Austin                                          841   18        7        20:47.8      6:41/M
       3    Michael Baxter                                          850   18       10        21:18.6      6:51/M
       4    Garnder Richmond                                        935   17       15        23:11.7      7:27/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael McGregor                                        922   23       53        29:29.8      9:29/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Feravich                                           903   26        3        19:02.4      6:07/M
       2    Brad Rittenhouse                  Grand Rapids  MI      970   29       87        38:13.6     12:17/M
       3    David Steiner                                           943   26      118        54:52.3     17:39/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clinton Mulder                                          926   31       29        25:26.4      8:11/M
       2    Mike Womack                       Royal Oak  MI         977   34       44        27:53.1      8:58/M
       3    Ryan Withey                       Grand Rapids  MI      992   34       59        31:05.7     10:00/M
       4    David Dehaan                      Grand Rapids  MI      999   32       65        31:34.2     10:09/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Brumbaugh                                        888   37        4        19:11.4      6:10/M
       2    Aaron Brinks                                            883   35       11        21:38.9      6:57/M
       3    Gary Christie                     Cedar Spring  MI     1958   37       41        27:12.0      8:45/M
       4    Jim Wittkoski                                           956   36       58        30:35.3      9:50/M
       5    Nick Vanderhyde                                         950   37       72        33:42.5     10:50/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Mabic                        Grand Rapids  MI     1000   41       12        21:54.0      7:03/M
       2    Ryan Bannan                       Greenville  MI       1952   44       27        24:56.5      8:01/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Green                       Zeeland  MI           981   48        8        21:12.7      6:49/M
       2    Dan Dickinson                                           988   49       21        23:54.9      7:41/M
       3    Jeff Brown                        Gladwin  MI           982   48       35        26:10.5      8:25/M
       4    Tim Rood                          Cedar Springs  MI     968   48       47        28:14.9      9:05/M
       5    Kip Meserva                                             963   47       77        35:03.8     11:16/M
       6    Michael Price                     Birmingham  MI        934   48       85        37:22.3     12:01/M
       7    Brian Snyder                      Casnovia  MI          994   49       86        37:42.7     12:07/M
       8    Jason Bailey                      Cedar Springs  MI     976   45       90        38:56.5     12:31/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Haskins                                             908   52        6        20:46.6      6:41/M
       2    Tim Mabie                                               919   56       17        23:24.1      7:31/M
       3    Tim Lunger                        Grand Rapids  MI     1954   58       20        23:53.5      7:41/M
       4    Dennis Rosonberger                Cedar Springs  MI     990   51       24        24:11.7      7:47/M
       5    Steve Coy                                               899   53       25        24:37.5      7:55/M
       6    Scott Totten                      Howard City  MI       993   55       54        29:45.0      9:34/M
       7    Bill Borowka                                            880   57      103        45:17.9     14:34/M
       8    Harold Ostrom                                           930   51      124        58:24.6     18:47/M

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maurice Hicks                                           912   63       13        22:08.5      7:07/M
       2    Joe Barbachyn                     Cedar Springs  MI     989   60       39        27:06.7      8:43/M
       3    Gordon Neville                                          928   65       43        27:25.7      8:49/M
       4    Emerson Brown                                           966   64       61        31:11.6     10:02/M
       5    Rodger Carr                                             891   63       66        32:26.9     10:26/M
       6    Randall Ames                                            820   62       82        36:48.1     11:50/M
       7    Larry Messing                                           923   66       99        42:47.8     13:45/M
       8    Gary Male                         Cedar Springs  MI     979   74      104        47:46.8     15:22/M
       9    Robert Hale                                             907   71      110        49:10.0     15:49/M