Queen Pageant

2016 Red Flannel Queen and Court!

14435320_1246478738737171_4593970900063446005_o

2016 Queen and Court – Mumina Ciise, and our court members are Kaley Louck (left) and Madison Case (right)

 

Red Flannel Royalty

1939 Maxine Smith – (Court) All Contestants
1940 Maxine Yeargin – (Court) Eva Fuller, Phyllis Bradley
1941 Jean Thrall – (Court) Esther Sullivan, Mary Jane Wheeler
1948 Jean Towns – (Court) All Contestants
1949 Darlene Towns – (Court) All Contestants
1950 Marlene Heiss – (Court) All Contestants
1951 Susie Wheeler – (Court) All Contestants
1952 Darlene Lawson – (Court) All Contestants
1953 Trudy Gruber – (Court) All Contestants
1954 Barbara Beremand – (Court) Louise Neaman, Patsy Korcel
1955 Joan Kaines – (Court) Myrtle Brooks, Gerry Hoover
1956 Dionna Shaffer – (Court) Freda Kay Hart, Kaye Hesburn, Myrtle Brooks, Sandra Castle
1957 Peggy Beals – (Court) Kaye Hesburn, Freda Kay Hart, Janice Johnson
1958 Martha Newell – (Court) Sally Morris, Judy Korcal, Mary McInnis, Judy Winter
1959 Eileen Miller – (Court) Julie Korcal, Ardena Clingan, Francene Rowley
1960 Sally Morris – (Court) Sally Lou Emmory, Sarah Jane Kolk, Lee Ann Riggle, Wilma Reed
1961 Sharon Castle – (Court) Carol Grannis, Judy Dolan, Sally Emmory
1962 Loretta Stickler – (Court) Carol Kidder, Sandra MacTavish, Nancy McAnally
1963 Sandra MacTavish – (Court) Pam Martin, Barbara Anderson, Susan Karasinski
1964 Darlene Thurston – (Court) Sue Brooks, Nancy Castle, Judy Shaffer
1965 Judy Shaffer & Vawn Helenius – (Court) Mary Frank, Nancy Castle
1966 Mary Felix – (Court) Patti Bremmer, Barbara Anderson, Mary Frank
1967 Bonnie Frechette – (Court) Julie Hamilton, Connie Gebhardt, Beth Gould
1968 Debbie Helsel & Mary Clouse – (Court) Betty Jane Hawley, Marsha Schuitema
1969 Beth Nehring – (Court) Kathy Ingraham, Rebecca Brown, Debbie DeGood
1970 Terri Zelinski – (Court) Terri Riggle, Sue Waite, Danette Thurston
1971 Diane Goller – (Court) Teri Covell, Karen Holton, Sandy Robinson
1972 Pat Feutz – (Court) Olivia Richner, Debbie Nielsen, Terri Saboo
1973 Barb Clark – (Court) Laura O’Dowd, Mary Kolehouse, Terri Hill
1974 Lisa Viens – (Court) Connie Naffziger, Betty Vinton, Dawn Jackson
1975 Cheryl Hall – (Court) Sue MacKinnon, Sandy Doyle, JeDonne Watson
1976 Paula McCaul – (Court) Anna Crites, Marjie Waller, Nancy Viens
1977 Shelli Simmons – (Court) Katie O’Dowd, Karen Hall, Darci Nielsen
1978 Cathy Covell – (Court) Mary Ann Naffziger, Sue Simmons, Brooke Engleman
1979 Nadine Fisk – (Court) Carleen Musshorn, Betsi Burkhart
1980 Lori DeYoung – (Court) Chris Bengston, Cherryl Singleton, Heidi Zank, Teresa VanderHaag
1981 Janet Shaw – (Court) Cathy Caswell, Jill Spidel, Donna Aungst, Marci Kniff
1982 Cheryl Lehman – (Court) Heidi Baker, Lisa Dye, Jill Fisk, Lorrie Reynolds
1983 Amy Powell – (Court) Michelle Cole, Stacia Fletcher, Kim Stiles, Jeana Hunn
1984 Colleen Baty – (Court) Suzy Stoner, Kwyn Hansen, Shelly Joldersma, Barbara Sharp
1985 Lisa Stoner – (Court) Dorothy Sagorski, Traci Stoner, Tammi Caldwell, Janet Cornell
1986 Mary VanderWal – (Court) Mandy Klooster, Susie Hordyk, Carla Jamison, Wendy Hawley
1987 Theresa Bartlett – (Court) Kerilin Smith, Brenda Magoon, Annie Bailey
1988 Dawn Stephan – (Court) Kelly Fitzgerald, Lissa Geglio, Becky Maddox, Beckee Sturgeon
1989 Cynthia Wilcome – (Court) Mary Kay Edison, Marcy Lang, Michelle Feyers, Lisa McClendon
1990 Michelle Strickland – (Court) Amy Patin, Nicole Smith, Kelley Young, Stephenie Phelps
1991 Paige Lemery – (Court) Tina Boehm, Lynette Fitzpatrick, Julie-Anne Johnson, Kara Wiles
1992 Laura Allen – (Court) Shellie Bratt, Jennifer Lange, Stacy Little, Christa Strotheide
1993 Memory Rodriguez – (Court) Jacqueline Bremmer, Jamie Lange, Jennifer Mol, Amber Paauwe
1994 Erin Hart – (Court) Michelle Hardenburg, Mandy Keech, April VanAssen, Kerri Zank
1995 Stacey Phelps – (Court) Kelly Kemppainen, Tracy Perea, Tiffany Stevenson, Kerry Potter
1996 Autumn Waite – (Court) Stacey Goosen, Abbey Phelps, Jennifer Sabinas, Erin Shellenbarger
1997 Becky Dignum – (Court) Alina McDermed, Karla Dubridge, Kay Anthony, Jessica Pike
1998 Kelly Zylstra – (Court) Elizabeth Lundholm, Marie Poll, Tiffany Nelson, Heather Swope
1999 Cara Stark – (Court) Lindy Heiss, Marianne Rokicki, Jenny Wallace
2000 Beth Groner – (Court) Jennie Benjamin, Ashley Ducat, Jamie Kubik, Allison VanOs
2001 Kristi McGahan – (Court) Rebecca Cruce, Melissa Harding, Gabrielle Olson, Mary Perea
2002 Melissa Arszulowicz – (Court) Ashley Badge, Ashley Christensen, Amy Millering, Amber Roberts
2003 Melissa Marquez – (Court) Dani Lauer, Sarah Noreen, Radine Towns, Kale Tissue
2004 Erika Childs – (Court) Jamie Innis, Danielle Millering, Lindsey Gates, Rebekah Visser
2005 Samantha Heuwagen – (Court) Lauren Cavner, Brittany Hansen
2006 Rebecca Tackmann – (Court) Kristina Major, Samantha Pennington
2007 Kaleigh Rosenberger – (Court) Leah Haadsma, Rebecca Newland
2008 Breeann Ovokaitys – (Court) LeAnne Bailey, Kaitlin Dault
2009 Jenna Johnson – (Court) Audriana Boomgaard, Kali Oberdorfer
2010 Tinsley Nulph – (Court) Samantha McGahan, Kayla Ovokaitys
2011 Tranaya Verstrat – (Court) Kaitlyn Caron, Esther Couturier
2012 Dani George – (Court) Jordyn Nichols, Kellie Spahr
2013 Alexis Lucarelli – (Court) Hannah Sommer, Julianne Schut
2014 Melissa Maguire – (Court) Kaleigh Keech, Ellie Ovokaitys
2015 Bailey Lachniet – (Court) Jessica Plowman, Megan Zinn
2016 Mumina Ciise – (Court) Kaley Louck, Madison Case

Comments are closed