5K Results!

Red Flannel Festival 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2016
Results By Rotpac www.rotpac.com – click here to see the results online!

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janette Boyd 36 14 22:46.7 7:19/M

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Parker 0 134 1:07:01.8 21:33/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jainyn Boyd Grand Rapids MI 11 50 28:26.1 9:09/M
2 Sam Richarads Grand Rapids MI 09 64 31:25.0 10:06/M
3 Emma Brinks 10 67 32:40.1 10:30/M
4 Alexandria Vanderhyde 12 80 35:13.9 11:19/M
5 Hannah Brinks 6 83 37:12.5 11:58/M
6 Madeline Helton 12 105 47:56.3 15:25/M
7 Reeba Grunwell 11 106 48:16.4 15:31/M
8 Josephine Vanderhyde 10 111 49:33.3 15:56/M
9 Lila Volkers Sparta MI 09 112 49:33.7 15:56/M
10 Lexi Schenider 07 113 50:12.7 16:08/M
11 Brooklyn Archer 5 130 1:06:04.8 21:15/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Helton 14 88 38:18.6 12:19/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Baxter 16 78 35:10.2 11:18/M
2 Valerie Krueger 17 107 48:24.5 15:34/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fallon Cotten Cedar Springs MI 24 95 41:21.7 13:18/M
2 Alexandria Steiner 23 119 54:56.1 17:40/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandy Grutter 29 33 26:03.2 8:23/M
2 Maureen Lewis 27 51 29:14.0 9:24/M
3 Michelle Crowl 29 69 33:01.9 10:37/M
4 Mindy Mattone 28 70 33:07.6 10:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Andrus Sand Lake MI 31 23 24:06.9 7:45/M
2 Michele Miles 33 30 25:28.1 8:11/M
3 Amanda Brinks 32 84 37:14.0 11:58/M
4 Colleen Carter Waterford MI 31 100 44:18.1 14:15/M
5 Carrie Schneider 31 114 50:12.7 16:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marie Ebe Belding MI 38 16 23:13.6 7:28/M
2 Sandra Vanderhyde-Volkers Sparta MI 35 34 26:04.9 8:23/M
3 Katie Vandyke 38 36 26:12.5 8:25/M
4 Jenna Hess Cedar Springs MI 36 46 28:12.9 9:04/M
5 Julie Steffen 36 49 28:25.0 9:08/M
6 Sarah Stoots Greenville MI 35 74 33:47.7 10:52/M
7 Shannon Vanderhyde 39 122 58:08.1 18:42/M
8 Michelle Christie 37 127 1:04:29.0 20:44/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Haywood 43 28 25:08.4 8:05/M
2 Stephanie Phelps Cedar Springs MI 42 42 27:16.3 8:46/M
3 Tracy Kutchuk 40 48 28:24.5 9:08/M
4 Amy Wadell 43 62 31:13.0 10:02/M
5 Shannon Moorman 40 76 34:55.9 11:14/M
6 Jenny Wittkoski 41 94 41:15.6 13:16/M
7 Heidi Tucker 41 96 41:50.4 13:27/M
8 Jennifer Schullo Bailey MI 43 101 44:19.7 14:15/M
9 Karen Chapman Atlanta MI 43 102 45:14.8 14:33/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ivy Hubscher 46 79 35:12.3 11:19/M
2 Rosalie Baxter 45 108 48:27.3 15:35/M
3 Donna Cotten Cedar Springs MI 48 115 51:09.8 16:27/M
4 Elizabeth Butler 45 129 1:05:58.9 21:13/M
5 Pamela Medford-Conley 46 132 1:06:44.4 21:27/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Rasmussen Gowen MI 50 19 23:45.6 7:38/M
2 Penny Dora Greenville MI 51 22 23:56.7 7:42/M
3 Jill Walcott Marne MI 50 38 26:33.5 8:32/M
4 Lisa Snyder Holland MI 52 45 28:08.5 9:03/M
5 Lisa Sinclair Middleville MI 53 55 29:47.3 9:35/M
6 Nancy Deyman 56 63 31:22.4 10:05/M
7 Pam Sheppard 53 68 32:47.2 10:32/M
8 Janis Braden Greenville MI 59 71 33:22.6 10:44/M
9 Tina Hill 51 75 34:00.0 10:56/M
10 Lis Van Harten 57 81 35:45.6 11:30/M
11 Sarah Richmond 51 91 39:32.4 12:43/M
12 Pam Brown Cedar Springs MI 56 92 40:44.7 13:06/M
13 Lisetta Sherman 51 93 40:57.9 13:10/M
14 Becky Ames 58 98 42:46.4 13:45/M
15 Lori Ostrom 50 109 48:48.5 15:41/M
16 Darlene Male Cedar Springs MI 51 116 51:59.6 16:43/M
17 Sandra Cole 50 117 52:22.5 16:50/M
18 Suzie Stone Cedar Springs MI 59 128 1:04:49.9 20:50/M
19 Sandy Robinson Cedar Springs MI 56 131 1:06:10.3 21:17/M

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Blodget 63 120 55:18.9 17:47/M
2 Theresa Burton 65 121 55:21.3 17:48/M
3 Judy Vanderhyde 60 123 58:10.8 18:42/M
4 Beverly Hale 69 125 58:29.0 18:48/M

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brandon Smith 36 1 16:53.3 5:26/M

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 984 57 30:31.7 9:49/M
2 Unknown Partic. 983 60 31:06.2 10:00/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Kleynenberg 10 9 21:16.3 6:50/M
2 Brotchon Richmond 11 31 25:28.1 8:11/M
3 Titus Coy 8 37 26:27.0 8:30/M
4 Caleb Christie 09 40 27:11.4 8:44/M
5 William Brinks 10 52 29:23.4 9:27/M
6 Dominic Vanderhyde 9 73 33:44.9 10:51/M
7 Jacob Christie 07 126 1:04:18.5 20:41/M
8 Caelun Conley 9 133 1:06:45.3 21:28/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Coy 15 5 20:04.6 6:27/M
2 Andrew Austin 14 18 23:36.9 7:35/M
3 Ethan Coy 13 26 24:50.5 7:59/M
4 Ray McCurry Morley MI 14 32 26:00.0 8:22/M
5 Zach Richards Grand Rapids MI 13 56 30:20.2 9:45/M
6 River Oligney 13 89 38:21.7 12:20/M
7 Matthew Tucker 15 97 41:50.5 13:27/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Coy 19 2 18:04.4 5:49/M
2 Matthew Austin 18 7 20:47.8 6:41/M
3 Michael Baxter 18 10 21:18.6 6:51/M
4 Garnder Richmond 17 15 23:11.7 7:27/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael McGregor 23 53 29:29.8 9:29/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Feravich 26 3 19:02.4 6:07/M
2 Brad Rittenhouse Grand Rapids MI 29 87 38:13.6 12:17/M
3 David Steiner 26 118 54:52.3 17:39/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Mulder 31 29 25:26.4 8:11/M
2 Mike Womack Royal Oak MI 34 44 27:53.1 8:58/M
3 Ryan Withey Grand Rapids MI 34 59 31:05.7 10:00/M
4 David Dehaan Grand Rapids MI 32 65 31:34.2 10:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Brumbaugh 37 4 19:11.4 6:10/M
2 Aaron Brinks 35 11 21:38.9 6:57/M
3 Gary Christie Cedar Spring MI 37 41 27:12.0 8:45/M
4 Jim Wittkoski 36 58 30:35.3 9:50/M
5 Nick Vanderhyde 37 72 33:42.5 10:50/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Mabic Grand Rapids MI 41 12 21:54.0 7:03/M
2 Ryan Bannan Greenville MI 44 27 24:56.5 8:01/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ricky Green Zeeland MI 48 8 21:12.7 6:49/M
2 Dan Dickinson 49 21 23:54.9 7:41/M
3 Jeff Brown Gladwin MI 48 35 26:10.5 8:25/M
4 Tim Rood Cedar Springs MI 48 47 28:14.9 9:05/M
5 Kip Meserva 47 77 35:03.8 11:16/M
6 Michael Price Birmingham MI 48 85 37:22.3 12:01/M
7 Brian Snyder Casnovia MI 49 86 37:42.7 12:07/M
8 Jason Bailey Cedar Springs MI 45 90 38:56.5 12:31/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Haskins 52 6 20:46.6 6:41/M
2 Tim Mabie 56 17 23:24.1 7:31/M
3 Tim Lunger Grand Rapids MI 58 20 23:53.5 7:41/M
4 Dennis Rosonberger Cedar Springs MI 51 24 24:11.7 7:47/M
5 Steve Coy 53 25 24:37.5 7:55/M
6 Scott Totten Howard City MI 55 54 29:45.0 9:34/M
7 Bill Borowka 57 103 45:17.9 14:34/M
8 Harold Ostrom 51 124 58:24.6 18:47/M

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maurice Hicks 63 13 22:08.5 7:07/M
2 Joe Barbachyn Cedar Springs MI 60 39 27:06.7 8:43/M
3 Gordon Neville 65 43 27:25.7 8:49/M
4 Emerson Brown 64 61 31:11.6 10:02/M
5 Rodger Carr 63 66 32:26.9 10:26/M
6 Randall Ames 62 82 36:48.1 11:50/M
7 Larry Messing 66 99 42:47.8 13:45/M
8 Gary Male Cedar Springs MI 74 104 47:46.8 15:22/M
9 Robert Hale 71 110 49:10.0 15:49/M

Comments are closed